WBFH Alumni List

Since WBFH went on the air October 1, 1976, more than 500 Bloomfield Hills Andover/Lahser/BHHS students have called The Biff their home. Here is a list of students who were on the WBFH Staff and graced the airwaves of our community.

If there is a correction needed to this list, email us at wbfh@bloomfield.org with any updates you can provide.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Pam Abghari (L-01); Renee Abraham (*L-79); Brad Adams (A-98); Matt Adams (A-91); David Agyekum (L-08); Ridwan Alam (A-09); Ayman Alam (BH-14); Scott Alexander (L-02); Beth Allen (A-87); Adam Allenberg (A-97); Amol Amladi (A-98); Bill Ammerman (A-81); Scott Anderson (A-88); Denny Andrus (A-83); John Antonini (L-95); Brock Appleby (BH-15); Scott Arciniegas (A-88); Scott Arnold (A-81); Bill Artzberger (A-78); Carrie Auster (A-94); Jennifer Auster (A-89); Rob Aylesworth (A-96)

B

Sandeep Badhwar (L-92); Bill Baker (A-77); Paul Balogh (L-81);Ken Bark (A-96); Roozbeh Barkhordari (A-89); Zac Barnett (A-12); Ken Barr (A-96); Mitch Barratt (L-01); Larry Barron (L-83); Andrea Bartl (L-88); Kathy Beach (L-86); Valenta Bedford (L-06); Diane Bee (A-81); Ben Beltser (A-13); Nate Bender (L-03); Linda Bennett (A-83); Duane Bent (A-90); Cecilia Berg (L-88); Robyn Berkowitz (A-04); Corey Berkowitz (A-08); Robert Berman (A-10); John Bernardin (A-77); Mike Bernhard (L-85); Stuart Best (A-80); Tracey Bice (L-82); Debbie Biederman (A-89); Kevin Bigman (A-89); Cameron Billes (A-12); Jeff Bishop (L-93); Carla Black (L-80); Ric Blackwell(A-82); Tim Blake (A-91); Jessica Blatt (L-88); Matt Block (A-87); Eric Bloom (A-13); JoAnne Bloom (A-87); Ryan Bloom (A-10); Brian Blouch (A-88); Andrew Blumberg (A-08); Michael Blumenthal (L-13); Tom Bogle (A-85); Brooke Bones (L-04); Scott Booth (*L-82); Dave Bordoley (A-98); Zack Borin (A-00); Ed Borus (L-83); Nick Botsas (A-97); Eric Bowers (L-08); Marissa Boyajian (L-04); Marcus Boyd (A-13); Dan Branch (L-83); Bobby Brandon (L-11): Julie Brandow (*L-81); Abbey Brasch (A-78); Philip Brautigam (A-77); Cydney Bravell (A-82); Carrie Bree (A-86); Dan Bree (A-89); Matthew Brennecke (BHHS-16); David Briston (L-99); Evan Brook (BHHS-16); Mark Brooky (ASM); Andrew Brown (BHHS-16); Bryan Brown (A-13); Tom Brown (A-81); Dino Bruce (A-91); Tony Bruce (A-81); Jennifer Bruno (A-92); Jared Bryant (L-80);Kim Burcar (A-97); Eric Burch (L-77); Steve Burchill (A-82); Aaron Burgess (L-08); Josh Burgess (A-94)

C

Guy Cacciarelli (A-87); Jeff Callebaut (A-83); Barbara Campbell (A-79); Dan Campbell (A-09); Doug Campbell (A-89); Kristie Campbell (A-86); Mark Campbell (A-94); Jeff Carroll (A-80); David Cassada (L-89);Heather Catallo (A-94); Tim Cavanaugh (L-81); Ameer Chahine (BH-14); Gerald Chandler (A-77); Vicki Chandler (A-84); Ted Chen (L-93); Susie Choi (A-92); Alissa Choi (L-03); Sam Christiansen (L-03); David Christie (A-85); Dominic Cianciolo (L-87); Matt Citron (A-90); Carol Cohen (A-86); Joel Cohen (A-87); Brent Compton (L-80); Michelle Conner (A-86); Chris Cook (A-92); Scott Cook (A-82); Chris Cooke (A-99); Pat Cooke (A-03); Mark Cooley (A-78); Eden Cooper (A-82); Chris Cornwall (A-81); Christine Covert (L-89); Julie Cowie (A-80); Mike Craig (L-84); Michael Cregar (A-77); Jack Crowther (A-99); Jason Cubbin (A-89); Stephen Curtis (A-06)

D

Rob Daitch (A-98); Staci Daniels (L-03); Anne Dasovic (A-84); Kerstynn Davidson (A-97); Kent Davis (BH-15); Kevin Day (*A-97);Ashley Deacon (A-99); Derik DeConinck (L-87); Drake Deitch (A-10); Dylan Deitch (BH-14); Phil Dennis (L-77); Mark Denomme (A-84); Rick Dernberger (L-80); Tejal Desai (A-94); Ken Dickman (A-85); Holly Dillahunt (L-86); Leanna Dixon(BH-15); Joan Dodge (A-81/ASM); Brian Donegan (A-92); Mike Dorfman (A-89); Jimmy Drallos (A-00); Roberta Drobot (A-89); Gillian Drutchas (L-99); Kevin Dunbar (L-91); Rosanne DuShaw (A-78)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Dave Eaton (A-80); Henry Edelman (A-08); Lauren Edelman (A-06); Eric Edelstein (A-00); Dave Eicher (L-82); Randy Eisenberg (A-89); Daniel Ellman (A-01); Chris Emde (L-86); Jason Erlich (A-92); Sid Eshleman (A-85)

F

Gabe Fajuri (A-97); Jeff Falcon (Remote Supervisor); Susan Farrar (L-78); David Feldman (A-02); Elyse Feldman (A-80); Jack Ferszt (BH-14); Sheri Fink (A-86); Wade Fink (A-07); Dave Finkle (L-83); David Finney (L-78); Elyse Fischer (A-91); Ken Fish (*A-80); Paul Fisher (L-77); Jeremy Fishman (A-12); Rachel Fishman (L-06); Ryan Fishman (A-06); Dave Fitzpatrick (A-90); Leigh Fitzpatrick (A-83); Denise Fontana (L-96); Eric Forest (A-82); Jenna Foster (L-91); Tim Foster (L-88); Darin Frank (A-90); Alan Freedland (A-82); Jason Friedenberg (A-89); Matt Friedman (A-90); Jen Fritz (L-95); Bryan Furlong (A-13); Kevin Furlong (A-10)

G

Paul Gaba (L-82/ASM); Dan Galens (A-88); Dave Galens (A-82); Judy Galens (A-86); Steve Galens (A-83); Nick Gallick (A-06); Jeremy Gans (A-97); Lisa Garcia (L-80); Patrick Garretson (L-10); Jeff Genova (A-86); Robin Gettleson (A-89); Wally Gilbert (L-77); Adam Glass (A-91); Kevin Glick (A-89); Jeff Gluck (A-99); Carol Goddard (L-80); Karen Golan (A-96); Lorne Gold (L-87); Leo Goldman; Rob Goldman (A-88); Paul Goodspeed (L-77); Josh Gordon (A-10); Nora Goudsmit (A-97); Jordan Graham (L-00); Jeremy Grant (A-92); Jenn Green (L-08); Jeff Greenfield (A-91); Amy Grondin (A-91); Kristin Gronski (L-89); Max Gun (A-11); Josh Gun (BH-14); Kay Gunderson (A-83); Divesh Gupta (A-96); J.D. Gurganus (L-07)

H

Jesse Haji-Sheikh (L-10); Seth Halpern (A-90);Rod Halpert (A-82); Julie Han (A-99); Brian Hancock (L-89); Jim Harris (L-81); Anne-Renee Hartman (L-87); Danny Harwood (A-13); Brent Hatchett (L-05); Mazen Hasan (A-13); Jordan Hay (L-94); Andy Hecht (A-93); Gary Henderson (L-80); George Henney (A-80); Randy Henney (A-78); John Henson (L-93); AnnMarie Hermanson (L-80); Leslie Hermanson (L-81); Marcy Hessling (L-92); Chris Hill (A-81); Nick Hill (L-93); Josh Hirschland (A-04); Kristen Hoffiz (L-88); Hindy Hoffman (A-89); Colleen Holmes (L-81); Ryan Hopker (L-95); Beth Hopp (A-94); Jason Horowitz (A-01); Scott Hubley (A-87); Debbie Hudler (A-86); Eric Huffman (L-92); Steve Hurvitz (A-03); Samantha Hurwitz (A-87); Lori Hyde (A-78); Katie Hyland (BHHS-16); Pat Hynes (A-90)

I

Richard Isakow (A-01); Sunshine Izbicki (L-88)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Les Jacobs (A-79); Julia Jaworski (A-02); Matt Jenkins (A-87); Brad Johnson (A-80); Brent Johnson (L-11); Jay Joshi (L-93); Kerrie Juras (L-93)

K

Kari Kapadia (A-99); John Kaplan (A-81); Erin Kashawlic (A-06); Ariette Kassab (A-78); Damian Kassab (A-78); Pete Kassab (L-85); Marty Kaufman (A-87); Adrienne Keeble (L-96); Julie Kendall (L-93); Kristin Kennedy (A-00); Harrison Kenum (A-12); Sheetal Kerkar (L-99); Sid Kerkar (L-96); Ali Khaleel (A-94); Jenny Kief(A-94); Tyler Kieft (A-13); Kelly Kilkenny (L-85); Greg Kippe (A-95); Mary Kirschner (L-86); Jaron Kirshenbaum (BH-15); Suzy Klass (A-85); Alissa Klein (A-84); Cindy Klein (A-80); Tom Klopocinski (ASM); Emma Knowland (L-97); Robert Koch (L-96); Amanda Kokas (L-01); Kelly Kossuth (L-82); Mary Koukhab (A-90); Michelle Koukhab (A-94); Mark Kovinsky (A-83); Diane Kraft (A-78); Stephanie Krawiec (L-04); Alex Kron (A-09); Paul Krikorian (A-07); Adam Kurtagh (A-13); Judy Kushner (L-77)

L

Steve Lai (A-81); Miles Lakin (L-79); Paul Langford (L-80); Todd Lantor (A-89); Marcial Lapp (A-01); Craig Lassner (L-98); June Lathers (A-94); Andrew Laurich (A-01); Dan Lavender (L-79); Jeff Lawson(A-95); Cathy LeBlanc (L-79); Ada Lee (L-87); Margo Lee (L-86); Josh Lefkowitz (A-99); Ari Leichtman (A-98); Cindy Lein (A-84); Jon Lein (A-94); Adam Lenter (A-94); Gabe Levitt (A-90); David Lieberman (A-94); Laurie Linden (A-97); Hallie Lipin (A-94); Dan Lippitt (L-88); David Lipski (*L-87); Josh Loney (A-10); Kevin Long (A-91); Marcellus Long (L-04); Jonah Lopas (BHHS-16); Justin Lopas (A-12); Howard Lovy (A-83); Dave Ludington (L-77); Charles Luftig (A-97); Josh Lumsden (A-12); Jennifer Lupiloff (A-91); Brad Lutz (A-04); Jeff Lutz(A-02); Scott Lutz (A-00); Mike Lynn (A-85)

M

Steve Machaly (A-79); Alexander Madias (A-13); Joe Magee (L-92); Darcy Major (A-81); Lisa Malone (A-88); Terry Malone (A-90); Greg Margosian (BHHS-16); Kathy Martens (A-80); Dan Martin (A-82); Aaron Martinak (L-99);James Mason (A-91); Christian Maurice (A-98); Fred Matvias (L-91); Katie Matvias (L-95); Kyle McAdams (A-79); Jack McCarthy (A-86); Thomas McCarthy (A-77); David McClary (L-78); Kevin McCourt (L-82); Mike McCourt*(L-80); Jim McDonald (A-81); Nancy McEndarffer (A-84); Alan McGee (A-10); Dave McGuffie (L-78); Duncan McGuffie (L-80); Grace McIlhon (A-12); Jim McKinlay (L-81); Stewart McKinlay (L-79); Scott McKinlay (L-80); Christie McLean (L-96); Patty McPhee (A-78); Brian McRae (L-78); Scott Meach(A-86); Mike Meehan (L-08); Randy Meisner (A-92); Andrea Mellon (A-88); Lorin Meskin (A-93); Lori Michau (L-88); Jonathon Miller (L-08); Karen Miller; (A-91) Kirk Miller (A-83); Eric Mintz (A-84); Michelle Mohn (A-79); Heather Monk (A-81); Celeste Montone (A-87); Ted Moore (L-82); Gail Morton (A-78);Ryan Moses (L-01); John Moyhi (A-07); Daniel Muskovitz (A-04) ; Amy Muskovitz (A-08); Marco Myerson (A-06)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Brad Nash (A-94); Tom Naughton (L-84); Jake Neher (A-06); Raleigh Nelson (A-80); George Netschke (L-92); Kay Ann Netschke (L-94); Mike Nette (A-98); Jill Neuharth (A-94); Chuck Nicholas (L-80); Oliver Norton (BH-15); Kristin Novacek; Frank Novak (A-99); Don Nummer (L-81)

O

Cathleen O’Bryan (A-84); Jeremy Olen (A-88); Bo Olson (A-99); Alex Osten (A-11)

P

Bryan Palmer (A-92); Dan Pampreen (L-78); Brian Pandorf (L-79); Cindy Parker (A-01); Harrison Parker (BHHS-16); Winston Parker (BH-14); Dan Patrick (L-92); Dave Patton (A-87); Blake Perlman (BH-14); Lisa Pershing*(L-82); Abby Peters(L-00); Kristen Petersmarck (L-92); Alan Peterson (A-09); Ward Peterson (A-80); Chris Pfaff (L-84); Doug Pfaff (L-87); Martin Pieroni (L-92); Brian Pietsch (L-84); Rachel Pinsky (A-90); Jill Pippel (A-88); Lisa Plopa (A-00); Lauren Pohl (L-11); Lloyd Praedel (A-08); Paloma Preysler (L-88); Dave Proctor (A-78); Jackie Purtan (A-81); Jennifer Purtan (A-79); Jessica Purtan (A-89); Jill Purtan (A-84); JoAnne Purtan (A-87)

Q

Kevin Qian (A-07); Ari Quan (A-11)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Atif Rahman (A-99); Jill Ransier (L-77); Ben Raphelson (L-04); John Rappaport (A-98); Pat Ratliff (L-04); Gina Ratliffe(A-91); Jen Raznick (A-99); Steve Rea (L-91); Kelly Reagan (L-81); Julian Reeves (BH-14); Tara Reichelt (L-91); Josh Reinicke (A-94); Renee Reso (L-85); Rachel Reymer (A-92); Kim Reynolds (L-85);Robin Rhein (A-84); Kevin Rich (A-03); Tracy Ricketts (L-80); Bill Robins (A-80); Daryl Robbins (A-92); Stacey Roberts (A-84); Robin Rolston (L-83); Andy Rontal (A-97); Dan Rontal (A-91); Miles Roquemore (A-05); Owen Rosen (A-99); Brad Rosenberg (A-89); Marc Rosenblatt (A-89); Debbie Rosenstein (A-89); Julie Rosenthal (A-97); Julee Roth (A-86); Joel Rubenstein (A-90); Becca Rubin (A-99); Kirk Ruddy (L-85);Noah Ruden (A-00); Todd Rudge (A-80); Julie Ruprich (L-89); Alex Rusciano (A-04); William Ryan (A-77/ASM)

S

Evan Sacksner (BHHS-16); Mitchell Salhaney (BH-15); Arturo Santiago (A-83); Sharon Savanyu (L-81); Jeff Scaife (L-89); Alex Scharg (A-10); Noelle Schellig (L-90); Karl Schoen (A-81); Evan Schuster (A-08); Tom Segesta (L-79); Julie Selbst (L-78); Kevin Sendi (A-89); Greg Seraydarian (A-08); Samir Shah (A-95); Christine Shaheen (A-87); Jacqueline Shandler (L-13); Wendy Shanker (A-89); Ian Shapiro (A-08); Bryan Sharp (A-81); Tad Sharp (A-77); Dave Sheehan (ASM); Emily Shei (A-91); Matt Sheils (A-01); Larry Shell (A-91); Chad Shepard (L-10); Sean Shepard (L-13); Bob Sheridan (L-78); Nick Shlain (A-08); Nicole Siegel (A-98); Scott Silberman (A-84); Marc Silver (A-87); Jenny Silverstein (A-86); Jason Silverstone (BHHS-16); Mike Silverstone (A-80); Rob Simpson (A-82); Naren Sinha (A-88); Sunil Sinha (A-85);Kenny Selander (A-12); Matt Smela (L-84); Asa Smith (A-08); Gordon Smith (A-93); Lia Smith (A-91); Dean Snyder (A-89); Jamie Soffin (L-87); Andrew Sokoly (L-03); Fred Soller (L-92); Dan Solomon (A-99); Rick Solway (A-78); Lauren Sosin (A-97); Kristin Sparschu (L-05); Justin Spiro (L-05); Aaron Spiwak (A-81); Leah Spokojny (A-03); Rodger Squires (A-79); Sam Srinivasan (A-13); Sue Stanley (A-81); Jenny Stanczyk (ST);Pete Starkel (A-87); Dave Stefkovich (A-81); David Stein (A-81); Matt Stein (A-89); Brandon Steingold (A-13); Don Stevenson (L-77); Paul Stewart (A-12); Mark Stewart (BH-14); Glenn Stinson (A-80); Colleen Stoddard (A-78); Lisa Stone (A-89); Chris Stoye (L-78); Derek Straffon (A-90); Dave Strait (L-98); Justin Strote (A-93); Seth Strote (A-97); Foster Stubbs (BHHS-16); Jim Styke (ASM); Ameen Khaleel Suhrawardy (BH-14); Dale Sullivan (L-78); Monica Swanson (A-91); Sarah Swanson (A-94); Scott Swanson (L-11); Marla Swartz (L-96)

T

Jaclyn Talon (A-08); Melissa Talon (A-03); Deniz Tasdemiroglu (A-91); John Tasdemiroglu (A-91);Elliott Taylor (A-01); Antoine Terrell (L-05); Scott Taylor (L-89); Jackie Theisen (A-78); Dave Thomas (A-82); Jason Thompson (L-85); Jenny Tigay (A-90); Sarah Tigay (A-93); Lindsay Tilchen (A-98); Nicole Tilchen (A-92); Kendra Tobeck (L-98); John Tobin (A-81); Tom Tobin (A-82); Angie Torrie (A-89); Paul Tourneur(BH-15); Lee Trepek (L-86); Mike Tully (L-08); George Tunis (A-06); Ashu Tyagi (A-94)

U

Kristin Ulmer (A-96); Julie Ulveling (A-80); Mitch Uyeda (A-01)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Pete VanHartesveldt (L-81); Kristen VanMeer (A-87); Peter Varon (A-98); Jonah Victor (A-98); Lauren Victor (A-01)

W

Geoff Wagner (L-00); Brad Walker (A-81); Jeff Wallace (A-80); Tim Walsh (L-77); Christine Wantuck(A-79); Jason Ward (A-88); P.J. Wascher (A-06); Marchelle Washington (A-11); Bob Wasko (A-80); Tom Wasko (A-82); Tim Waun (L-80); A.J. Weiner (A-91); Justin Weiner (A-00); Neil Weisman (A-95); Lowell Weiss (A-01); Keifer Wells (A-08); Gus Weltsek (L-81); Billy Whiting (A-09); Roy Wibel (A-05); Brian Williams (L-77);Leroy Williams (L-86); David Willson (L-84); Kim Wilner (L-89); Liz Wilner (L-87); Justin Winkelman (A-92);Alex Winokur (A-95); Franklin Winokur (A-01); Ron Wittebols (ASM); Doug Wolfe (A-84); John Wolfe (A-89); Tom Wolfe (A-80); Alex Wolk (A-99); Aaron Wood (L-99); Sarah Woodward (A-79); Moira Wylie (L-84)

X

Y

Natasha Yates (A-95); Justin Yorke (A-01)

Z

Alex Zack (A-13); Marc Zack (L-86); Rick Zanecki (L-79); Mark Zar (L-77); Andy Ziegler (A-80); Steve Zimmerman (A-95); Rachel Zobel (A-90); Alex Zolbert (A-94)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

* denotes deceased 

Subject to Change Comedian (2nd Place Promo) // Evan Sacksner - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  1. Subject to Change Comedian (2nd Place Promo) // Evan Sacksner - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  2. Selective Service (Honorable Mention PSA) // Jason Silverstone, Evan Sacksner, Mitchell Salhaney - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  3. Parental Sportsmanship (3rd Place PSA) // Kent Davis - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  4. Music Program Cuts (3rd Place Newscast) // Jaron Kirshenbaum - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  5. Internet (3rd Place Promo) // Kent Davis - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  6. High School Radio Day (Honorable Mention PSA) // Jonah Lopas, Foster Stubbs - 2015 John Drury Award Winners
  7. Congress Gets an “F” on Climate Change (3rd Place News Feature) // Evan Brook - 2015 John Drury Award Winners